Family name

Click on link Word Document to the left to download Scholarship Application.
Northboro Scholarship App.docx
Microsoft Word document [459.1 KB]

Scholarship:

The Northborough High School Alumni Association is pleased to provide scholarships to graduating students from Algonquin Regional High School, and Assabet Valley Regional Technical High School who reside in either Northborough or Southborough.

 

Estate Planning:

If you would like to remember the scholarship fund in your estate planning, please click here to contact us or to get more information.

 

Donate High School Memorabilia:

Cleaning out? Downsizing? If you would like to donate high school memorabilia such as yearbooks, prom programs, photos, etc. to the Northborough Historial Society, please call them at: 508-393-6298 or go to www.northboroughhistsoc.org

 

 

Recent scholarship recipients:

2014

Christopher Cotillo

 

2013

Lily Misener
Janelle Priest

2012 
Dana Irene Grieco
Shane Richard Noel
Kimberly N. Temlak

2011  
Shannon Brillhart
Frankie Mueller

2010 
Virginia Cousens
Carro A. Halpin
Malia Lavin
Nicole McDonnell

2009 
Shawna Abolin
Justine Borst
Vanessa Cooley
Macaulay Gillis
Logan Murphy

2008  
Rachael Ackley
Patrick Lowe
Patrick Yurkevicius

 

2007
Two recipients

2006
Amanda Kelley

2005
Two recipients

2004
Two recipients

2003
Two recipients

2002  
Colleen Ellsworth
Erin Ellsworth
Kathryn Hunt
Jennifer Rogers

2001  
Samantha Cooley
Amanda Derosier
Elizabeth Schnare

2000  
Bridget Schunder
Michele Crowley
Andrew Sieurin

1999
Patrick Graham
Christopher Yellick
Christine Burnett

1998  
Sarah Cunnungham
Devon Ellsworth
Emily Hogan
Erin Mullady

1997  
Kellie Brown
Marianne Cook
Martin Ghiringhelli
Nicole Engel

1996 
Jillian Bertonazzi
Sabrina Bosse
Matthew Derosier
Shannon Durning
Timothy Sieuerene
James Claflin

1995
Sarah Shea
Christina M.
William B. Goldsmith
Erik J. Tyler
Jason L. Schunder
Benjamin T. Wright

 


1994
1993
1992


1991

Kemberly Jones

Michelle Ferenchick

Brian McMenemy


1990

Tanya Schofield

Sarah Ferenchick

Jennifer Phelps


1989


1988

Brenda Bombard

Richard Grahma

Thuy Cook

Jodie Pisinski


1987

Amy Winning

Christopher Ontso

Robert Shetler

Heather Congdon


1986

Lynn Ann Harper

Carol Jackson

Ellen Elizabeth Bombard


1985

Amy Dussault

Lawrence Jackson

John Norgard


1984

Tracy King

Michelle Bombard


1983

Diane Flagg

Barbara Sargent


1982


1981

Elaine Jolie


1980

Raymond Giguere

Katherine Louise French

 

 

 

 

1979

Keith Tetreault


1978

Lisa Sisterhemn    


1977

Karen Knepper

Lisa Gloshinski


1976

Mary Ann Davis

Richard Porreca

 

1975

Patty Leonard

David Kobyaski


1974

Mary Ellen Brooks

Michael Warren


1973

Diane Auger

Nancy Cole


1972

Sheila McShane


1971

Kathleen Shumway

Michael MacCauley


1970

Judith McAulay


1969

Paul Brigham, Jr.


1968

Garry Hasselton


1967

Sarah Kitchen


1966

Susan Heitsama


1965

Kathleen Flynn


1964

Randine Parry


1963

Robert Donnelly


1962

James Nelson


1961

John Schleyer


1960

Joan Gillstrom


1959

Janet Shomaker


1958

Marsha Eck


1957

Margaret Murray


1956

Betty Campbell

Family name